Exeter Company of Archers

Portsmouth

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Robert Dunn Recurve Gentlemen 2011 588
Leon Tye Compound Gentlemen 2011 587
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2015 511
Chris Quinn Barebow Gentlemen 2005 532
Ryan Oliver Recurve Gentlemen U12 2007 443
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U12 2003 539
Ryan Oliver Recurve Gentlemen U14 2007 510
Luke Ryan Longbow Gentlemen U14 2002 488
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U14 2005 535
Paul Brookes Recurve Gentlemen U16 2002 555
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 542
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2012 554
Louise Colville Recurve Ladies 2005 576
Janet Gaukroger Longbow Ladies 1997 465
Karen Grassie Barebow Ladies 2015 510
Rosie Whitfield Recurve Ladies U16 2006 495
Sammy Glover Longbow Ladies U16 2006 228
Sammy Glover Recurve Ladies U13 2002 440
Amethyst Chopping Barebow Ladies U12 2014 267

Back to top

Worcester

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Robert Hobley Compound Gentlemen 2004 283
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2014 225
Keith Langmead Compound Gentlemen 2004 283
John Nneusinger Recurve Gentlemen 1995 292
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2014 236
Chris Boulton Recurve Gentlemen U12 2002 63
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U12 2002 147
Luke Ryan Recurve Gentlemen U14 2002 218
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U14 2004 239
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2008 255
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 241
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2014 281
Louise Colville Recurve Ladies 2004 266
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2013 157
Karen Grassie Barebow Ladies 2015 210
Zelah Williams Recurve Ladies U13 2007 158
Sammy Glover Recurve Ladies U16 2004 187
Amethyst Chopping Barebow Ladies U12 2014 70

Back to top

FITA 18

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Robert Dunn Recurve Gentlemen 2010 559
Kevin Balding Longbow Gentlemen 2004 424
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2013 421
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 449
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2009 442
Karen Williams Recurve Ladies 2012 514
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2013 269
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2012 493
Karen Grassie Barebow Ladies 2016 477

Back to top

Double FITA 18

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Keith Hingston Longbow Gentlemen 2012 412
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2012 336

Back to top

Bray I

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2012 207
Kevin Balding Longbow Gentlemen 2004 207
Chris Kellaway Recurve Gentlemen 2003 285
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U12 2002 133
James Nesbit Recurve Gentlemen U12 2001 109
Luke Ryan Recurve Gentlemen U14 2002 217
Luke Ryan Longbow Gentlemen U14 2002 116
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2008 238
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 234
Angela Martin Barebow Ladies 2011 172
Sara Hayes Recurve Ladies 2009 264
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2013 154
Ann Holmes Compound Ladies 2005 262
Sammy Glover Recurve Ladies U16 2003 292
Sammy Glover Recurve Ladies U13 2001 153

Back to top

Vegas

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2011 354
Chris Wharton Recurve Gentlemen 2001 540
Brian Creedy Compound Gentlemen 2001 445
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2014 419
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2011 437
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2009 399
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U12 2001 115
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2013 192
Sara Hayes Recurve Ladies 2009 499
Angela Martin Barebow Ladies 2013 292
Sammy Glover Recurve Ladies U13 2001 119

Back to top

FITA 25

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Colin Holmes Recurve Gentlemen 2000 533
Keith Hingston Longbow Gentlemen 2013 332
Ann Holmes Recurve Ladies 1998 479
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2013 163

Back to top

Double FITA

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2014 169

Back to top

Bray II

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen 2014 254
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2014 207
Chris Quinn Longbow Gentlemen 2009 188
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2009 270
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2014 178
Sara Hayes Recurve Ladies 2009 258
Karen Grassie Barebow Ladies 2014 218
Vanessa Lomas Recurve Ladies U16 2009 220

Back to top

Frostbite

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Robert Dunn Recurve Gentlemen 2013 338
Leon Tye Compound Gentlemen 2010 351
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2013 272
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2015 269
Ryan Oliver Recurve Gentlemen U12 2005 152
Ryan Oliver Recurve Gentlemen U14 2006 314
Ben Glover Compound Gentlemen U14 2005 310
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2008 290
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 294
Karen Williams Recurve Ladies 2012 319
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2010 330
Karen Grassie Barebow Ladies 2014 253
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2007 227
Zelah Williams Recurve Ladies U13 2007 202
Rosie Whitfield Recurve Ladies U16 2006 268

Back to top

Double Portsmouth

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2014 964
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2013 961
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2013 670
Karen Williams Recurve Ladies 2013 1089
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 1067

Back to top

Double Worcester

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Chris Quinn Longbow Gentlemen 2010 411
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 506
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2009 493
Sara Hayes Recurve Ladies 2009 515
Myra Hingston Longbow Ladies 2013 222

Back to top

Double Bray I

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2012 426
Robert Dunn Recurve Gentlemen 2012 562
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2012 372
Christine Oakes Longbow Ladies 2015 290
Angela Martin Barebow Ladies 2012 387

Back to top

Stafford

Archer Class Category Achieved Score
Scott Williams Longbow Gentlemen 2013 544
Leon Tye Compound Gentlemen 2010 692
Robert Dunn Recurve Gentlemen 2013 665
Phillip Rees Barebow Gentlemen 2013 474
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U16 2008 507
Andrew Hoyle Recurve Gentlemen U18 2010 586
Val Scull Recurve Ladies 2004 626
Mollie Wix Compound Ladies 2013 624
Val Scull Longbow Ladies 2013 342
Angela Martin Barebow Ladies 2012 363

Back to top